Jump to content
idolforums.com
Sign in to follow this  
FloorWax

The Voice Season 17 List Picker Results

Recommended Posts

So basically I was bored and used a random list picker to decide how this season would play out. Just wanted to share this.

 

What was decided by the Random List Picker:

1. Team Placements

2. Results

3. Steals/Saves

 

What was decided by me:

1. Performance Order

2. Who pushed their button to Steal/Save

3. Battle/Knockout Pairings

 

Alterations:

Knockouts will have both steals and saves.

 

 

BATTLES, PART 1

 

 

TEAM KELLY:

 

Will Breman vs Ricky Braddy

Winner: Ricky Braddy

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM BLAKE:

 

Josie Jones vs Cali Wilson

Winner: Cali Wilson

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM LEGEND:

 

Destiny Rayne vs Marybeth Byrd

Winner: Destiny Rayne

Steal/Save: Gwen

 

 

BATTLES, PART 2

 

 

TEAM GWEN:

 

Kat Hammock vs Steve Knill

Winner: Steve Knill

Steal/Save: Gwen, Blake (picks Gwen)

 

TEAM BLAKE:

 

Marina Chello vs Lauren Hall

Winner: Marina Chello

Steal/Save: Blake

 

TEAM KELLY (Montage):

 

EllieMae vs Gracee Shrivers

Winner: Gracee Shrivers

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM LEGEND (Montage):

 

Matthew McQueen vs Katie Kadan

Winner: Katie Kadan

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM LEGEND:

 

Rose Short vs Jessie Lawrence

Winner: Jessie Lawrence

Steal/Save: Kelly, John (picks John)

 

 

To be continued...

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ikr Marybeth and Lauren already robbed!

 

They deserved steals/saves.

 

Tragic universe.

Don’t think you read their post properly if you assumed they got eliminated lol

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

BATTLES, PART 3

 

 

TEAM GWEN:

 

Cory Jackson vs Jake Hoot

Winner: Cory Jackson

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM BLAKE:

 

Kyndal Inskeep vs Damali

Winner: Damali

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM KELLY:

 

Mendeleyev vs Zach Bridges

Winner: Zach Bridges

Steal/Save: Kelly

 

TEAM LEGEND (Montage):

 

Jake HaldenVang vs Caroline Reilly

Winner: Jake HaldenVang

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM BLAKE (Montage):

 

Shane Q vs James Violet

Winner: Shane Q

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM GWEN:

 

Max Boyle vs Calvin Lockett

Winner: Calvin Lockett

Steal/Save: Kelly, John (picks John)

 

TEAM KELLY:

 

Hello Sunday vs Melinda Rodriguez

Winner: Hello Sunday

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM BLAKE:

 

Myracle Holloway vs Royce Lovett

Winner: Myracle Holloway

Steal/Save: Kelly

 

 

BATTLES, PART 4

 

 

TEAM GWEN:

 

Matt New vs Preston Howell

Winner: Matt New

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM LEGEND:

 

Alex Guthrie vs Brennen Henson

Winner: Brennen Henson

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM KELLY:

 

Kiara Brown vs Brooke Stephenson

Winner: Kiara Brown

Steal/Save: N/A

 

 

BATTLES, PART 5

 

 

TEAM GWEN:

 

Khalea Lynee vs Joana Martinez

Winner: Khalea Lynee

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM KELLY:

 

Zoe Upkins vs Injoy Fountain

Winner: Zoe Upkins

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM LEGEND (Montage):

 

Dane & Stephanie vs Elise Azkoul

Winner: Elise Azkoul

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM BLAKE (Montage):

 

Jordan Chase vs Ricky Duran

Winner: Ricky Duran

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM LEGEND

 

Jared Herzog vs Brennan Lassiter

Winner: Jared Herzog

Steal/Save: Blake

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

KNOCKOUTS, PART 1

 

 

TEAM BLAKE:

 

Shane Q vs Ricky Duran

Winner: Ricky Duran

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM LEGEND:

 

Jessie Lawrence vs Jake HaldenVang

Winner: Jake HaldenVang

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM KELLY:

 

Ricky Braddy vs Zoe Upkins

Winner: Ricky Braddy

Steal/Save: John

 

 

KNOCKOUTS, PART 2

 

 

TEAM GWEN:

 

Calvin Lockett vs Elise Azkoul

Winner: Elise Azkoul

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM LEGEND:

 

Brennen Henson vs Jared Herzog

Winner: Brennen Henson

Steal/Save: John

 

TEAM BLAKE:

 

Marina Chello vs Cali Wilson

Winner: Cali Wilson

Steal/Save: Kelly, Gwen (picks Kelly)

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

KNOCKOUTS, PART 3

 

 

TEAM GWEN:

 

Marybeth Byrd vs Kat Hammock

Winner: Kat Hammock

Steal/Save: Gwen

 

TEAM KELLY:

 

Royce Lovett vs Kiara Brown

Winner: Kiara Brown

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM LEGEND:

 

Destiny Rayne vs Rose Short

Winner: Rose Short

Steal/Save: Gwen, Blake (picks Blake)

 

TEAM BLAKE:

 

Myracle Holloway vs Damali

Winner: Damali

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM GWEN:

 

Steve Knill vs Khalea Lynee

Winner: Khalea Lynee

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM KELLY:

 

Mendeleyev vs Gracee Shrivers

Winner: Gracee Shrivers

Steal/Save: Kelly

 

 

KNOCKOUTS, PART 4

 

 

TEAM BLAKE:

 

Lauren Hall vs Brennan Lassiter

Winner: Brennan Lassiter

Steal/Save: Blake

 

TEAM GWEN:

 

Cory Jackson vs Matt New

Winner: Cory Jackson

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM KELLY (Montage):

 

Zach Bridges vs Hello Sunday

Winner: Hello Sunday

Steal/Save: N/A

 

TEAM LEGEND:

 

Katie Kadan vs Max Boyle

Winner: Katie Kadan

Steal/Save: Gwen

 

 

lol even in the alternate universe, Cali still beat Marina in the KO :haha:

 

And they were still both Team Blake :haha:

 

Contrary to the real show, the List Picker made John's team pretty tragic. :devil:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LIVE PLAYOFFS

 

 

TEAM KELLY

PV1: Ricky Braddy

PV2: Gracee Shrivers

CC: Mendeleyev

WC: Kiara Brown

Elim: Hello Sunday, Marina Chello

 

 

TEAM GWEN

PV1: Cory Jackson

PV2: Marybeth Byrd

CC: Khalea Lynee

WC: Max Boyle

Elim: Kat Hammock, Elise Azkoul

 

 

TEAM LEGEND

PV1: Zoe Upkins

PV2: Katie Kadan

CC: Jared Herzog

WC: Jake HaldenVang

Elim: Destiny Rayne, Brennen Henson

 

 

TEAM BLAKE

PV1: Lauren Hall

PV2: Ricky Duran

CC: Brennan Lassiter

WC: Damali

Elim: Cali Wilson, Rose Short

 

 

WILDCARD SAVE

 

 

Chosen: Kiara Brown

Eliminated: Max Boyle, Jake HaldenVang, Damali

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Lauren getting her rightful PV as well!

 

If only this was our season :'(

 

Although I would place Rose in the Top 13 but this is still WAY better than our current Top 13.

Edited by QueenMae16

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LIVE SHOWS

 

 

Top 13 Performance Order

 

1. Ricky Braddy

2. Brennan Lassiter

3. Jared Herzog

4. Cory Jackson

5. Zoe Upkins

6. Mendeleyev

7. Gracee Shrivers

8. Ricky Duran

9. Khalea Lynee

10. Katie Kadan

11. Kiara Brown

12. Lauren Hall

13. Marybeth Byrd

 

Safe:

 

Katie Kadan

 

Marybeth Byrd

 

Jared Herzog

 

Kiara Brown

 

Lauren Hall

 

Gracee Shrivers

 

Khalea Lynee

 

Ricky Braddy

 

Cory Jackson

 

Mendeleyev

 

Instant Save

Chosen: Ricky Duran

Eliminated: Brennan Lassiter, Zoe Upkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

This Top 13 wasn't as bad as I'd imagine it'd be. Rose was robbed of a spot, but Katie, Mendeleyev and the Ricky's all got their rightful spots. I'm indifferent about Cory, Jared and Zoe but there isn't anyone I inherently dislike. If this were the actual Top 13, this would be my power ranking:

 

 

1. Mendeleyev

2. Katie Kadan

 

3. Ricky Duran

4. Ricky Braddy

5. Gracee Shrivers

6. Kiara Brown

7. Marybeth Byrd

 

8. Brennan Lassiter

9. Khalea Lynee

10. Lauren Hall

11. Zoe Upkins

 

12. Jared Herzog

 

 

13. Cory Jackson

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

LIVE SHOWS

Top 13 Performance Order

 

1. Ricky Braddy

2. Brennan Lassiter

3. Jared Herzog

4. Cory Jackson

5. Zoe Upkins

6. Mendeleyev

7. Gracee Shrivers

8. Ricky Duran

9. Khalea Lynee

10. Katie Kadan

11. Kiara Brown

12. Lauren Hall

13. Marybeth Byrd

 

Asking the real questions here: Did Marybeth cry on stage in this universe?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Top 11 Performance Order

 

1. Katie Kadan

2. Kiara Brown

3. Lauren Hall

4. Jared Herzog

5. Khalea Lynee

6. Ricky Duran

7. Ricky Braddy

8. Marybeth Byrd

9. Gracee Shrivers

10. Cory Jackson

11. Mendeleyev

 

Safe:

 

Mendeleyev

 

Katie Kadan

 

Kiara Brown

 

Cory Jackson

 

Marybeth Byrd

 

Ricky Braddy

 

Ricky Duran

 

Lauren Hall

 

Jared Herzog

 

 

Instant Save

Chosen: Gracee Shrivers

Eliminated: Khalea Lynee

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Idk if anyone is still really gonna care about this but I'm posting it anyway :bleh:

 

 

Top 10 Performance Order

 

1. Marybeth Byrd

2. Mendeleyev

3. Katie Kadan

4. Gracee Shrivers

5. Lauren Hall

6. Ricky Braddy

7. Cory Jackson

8. Jared Herzog

9. Kiara Brown

10. Ricky Duran

 

Safe:

Ricky Duran

 

Mendeleyev

 

Gracee Shrivers

 

Cory Jackson

 

Katie Kadan

 

Ricky Braddy

 

Kiara Brown

 

 

Chosen: Marybeth Byrd

Elim: Lauren Hall, Jared Herzog

 

 

 

I honestly think this Top 8 is better than the one we got. No weak links except maybe Cory.

 

 

Top 8 Performance Order

 

1. Ricky Duran

2. Kiara Brown

3. Marybeth Byrd

4. Mendeleyev

5. Katie Kadan

6. Gracee Shrivers

7. Ricky Braddy

8. Cory Jackson

 

Safe:

 

Ricky Braddy

 

Katie Kadan

 

Cory Jackson

 

 

 

Instantly Eliminated:

 

Gracee Shrivers

 

Marybeth Byrd

 

 

 

Instant Save

Chosen: Kiara Brown

Elim: Ricky Duran, Mendeleyev

Edited by FloorWax

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...