-
Posts
29,919 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
1
taylorkat last won the day on August 23 2022
taylorkat had the most liked content!
Contact Methods
-
Website URL
http://
Profile Information
-
Gender
Female
-
Location
Michigan
-
Interests
American Idol
S1: Kelly Clarkson
S2: Joshua Gracin
S3: Diana DeGarmo
S4: Carrie Underwood
S5: Taylor Hicks
S6: Jordin Sparks
S7: David Archuleta
S8: Kris Allen
S9: Siobhan Magnus
S10: Lauren Alaina
S11: Elise Testone
S12: Amber Holcomb
S13: Jessica Meuse
S14: Jax
S15: Sonika Vaid
S16: Ada Vox
S17: Jeremiah Lloyd Harmon
S18: Kimmy Gabriela
S19: Willie Spence
S20: Nicolina Bozzo
S21: Wé Ani
The X Factor
XFUS1: Melanie Amaro
XFUS2: Carly Rose Sonenclair
XFUS3: Jeff Gutt
SYTYCD
S1: Artem Chigvinsev
S2: Allison Holker
S3: Lacey Schwimmer
S4: Courtney Galiano
S5: Kayla Radomski
S6: Kathryn McCormick
S7: Lauren Froderman
S8: Melanie Moore
S9: Witney Carson
S10: Amy Yakima
S11: Tanisha Belnap
S12: Jaja Vankova
S13: Tate McRae
S14: Dassy Lee
S15: Jensen Arnold
S16: Madison Jordan
S17: Essence Wilmington
AU1: Henry Byalikov
AU2: Talia Fowler
AU3: Ivy Heeney
AU4: Maddie Peat
CA1: Arassay Reyes
CA2: Tara-Jean Popowich
CA3: Bree Wasylenko
CA4: Jordan Clark
NL1: Annemiek Suijkerbuijk
NL2: Els Smekens
NL3: Lise Alexander
NL4: Anna-Alicia Sklias
NL5: Vivian Gomez Cardoso
NL6: Tamara Arruti
NL7: Morgane Ribbens
PO3: Wiola Fiuk
PO4: Anna Kapera
PO6: Ania Tarnowska
PO7: Brian Poniatowski
PO8: Natalia Gap
PO9: Anna Dowganowska
DWTS
S1: Kelly Monaco
S2: Stacy Keibler
S3: Willa Ford
S4: Apolo Anton Ohno
S5: Mel B
S6: Kristi Yamaguchi
S7: Brooke Burke
S8: Shawn Johnson
S9: Mya
S10: Nicole Scherzinger
S11: Jennifer Grey
S12: Kirstie Alley
S13: Ricki Lake
S14: Katherine Jenkins
S16: Kellie Pickler
S17: Elizabeth Berkley Lauren
S18: Meryl Davis
S19: Janel Parrish
S20: Rumer Willis
S21: Bindi Irwin
S22: Jodie Sweetin
S23: Laurie Hernandez
S24: Normani Kordei
S25: Lindsey Stirling
S26: Mirai Nagasu
S27: Evanna Lynch
S28: Ally Brooke
S29: Jeannie Mai
S30: JoJo Siwa
S31: Jordin Sparks
S32: Xochitl Gomez
The Voice
S1: Vicci Martinez
S2: Chris Mann
S3: Amanda Brown
S4: Judith Hill
S5: Tessanne Chin
S6: Christina Grimmie
S7: Bryana Salaz
S8: Brooke Adee
S9: Jeffery Austin
S10: Alisan Porter
S11: Dana Harper
S12: Lauren Duski
S13: Moriah Formica
S14: Tish Haynes Keys
S15: Kymberli Joye
S16: Maelyn Jarmon
S17: Rose Short
S18: Zan Fiskum
S19: Cami Clune
S20: Pia Renee
S21: Samara Brown
S22: Kim Cruse
S23: Cait Martin
S24: Mara Justine
Recent Profile Visitors
13,218 profile views
taylorkat's Achievements
(10/10)
2.9k
Reputation
-
1 Head of Household: #2 Alison Irwin - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Betty Yirsaw - [X][X][X][X][][][] Britney Haynes - [X][X][X][X][][][] Cassandra Shahinfar - [X][X][X][X][X][][] Danielle Reyes - [X][X][X][X][][][] Janelle Pierzina - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X]- OUT Jun Song - [X][X][X][][][][] Karen Singbell - [X][X][X][X][X][X][] Nicole Franzel-Arroyo - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Sarah Hanlon - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Taylor Hale - [][][][][][][] Vanessa Rousso - [X][X][X][X][X][][] Cassandra ROUND RULES (Please copy with your vote): 5 votes per day, 1 hour apart. For each vote, you can vote for 1 houseguest and put an X in their box. Once a houseguest received 7 X's, they are eliminated from the competition. The last houseguest standing is the head of household of the round.
-
1 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “My Love” (Samba): 2 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - "Cruel Summer" (Contemporary Ballroom): 16 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - "Cuff It" (Cha-Cha-Cha): 9 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Good” (Viennese Waltz): 1 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Dance the Night” (Salsa): 10 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Just Like Fire” (Contemporary Ballroom): 4 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Tattoo” (Contemporary Ballroom): 9 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Keep Holding On” (Viennese Waltz): 5 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Dr. Wanna Do” (Charleston): 5 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Lady in Red” (Rumba): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Galway Girl” (Quickstep): 11 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “I Need You” (Charleston): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “yes, and?” (Cha-Cha-Cha): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Almost Like Being in Love” (Quickstep): 5 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Paradise” (Contemporary Ballroom): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Take On Me” (Tango): 10 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Everlasting Love” (American Smooth): 4 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Texas Hold ‘Em” (Quickstep): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Whole Lotta Love” (Paso Doble): 10 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Levitating” (Salsa): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Wrapped Up” (Salsa): 11 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Monster Mash” (American Smooth): 4 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Make It Look Easy” (Showdance): 8 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “I Am What I Am” (Showdance): 16 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “You Never Can Tell”/“Misirlou” (Jive) [Reprise]: 10 + Laura & Denys Quickstep - David & Salome Viennese Waltz
-
1 Jana Wosnitza & Vadim Garbuzov - “Get Here” (Waltz): 7 Detlef Soost & Ekaterina Leonova - “Tum Takketà” (Samba): 15 Lulu Lewe & Massimo Sinató - “Crazy in Love” (Charleston): 10 Gabriel Kelly & Malika Dzumaev - “Nothing Else Matters” (Tango): 64 Biyon Kattilathu & Marta Arndt - “Earned It” (Contemporary): 3 + Gabriel & Malika - Jana & Vadim
-
Cut Possum Kingdown - Toadies
-
5 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “My Love” (Samba): 2 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - "Cruel Summer" (Contemporary Ballroom): 16 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - "Cuff It" (Cha-Cha-Cha): 9 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Good” (Viennese Waltz): 2 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Dance the Night” (Salsa): 10 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Just Like Fire” (Contemporary Ballroom): 4 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Tattoo” (Contemporary Ballroom): 9 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Keep Holding On” (Viennese Waltz): 5 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Dr. Wanna Do” (Charleston): 5 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Lady in Red” (Rumba): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Galway Girl” (Quickstep): 10 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “I Need You” (Charleston): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “yes, and?” (Cha-Cha-Cha): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Almost Like Being in Love” (Quickstep): 5 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Paradise” (Contemporary Ballroom): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Take On Me” (Tango): 10 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Everlasting Love” (American Smooth): 4 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Texas Hold ‘Em” (Quickstep): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Whole Lotta Love” (Paso Doble): 10 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Levitating” (Salsa): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Wrapped Up” (Salsa): 11 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Monster Mash” (American Smooth): 4 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Make It Look Easy” (Showdance): 8 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “I Am What I Am” (Showdance): 16 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “You Never Can Tell”/“Misirlou” (Jive) [Reprise]: 10 + Laura & Denys Quickstep - Katja & Ervinas American Smooth
-
5 Jana Wosnitza & Vadim Garbuzov - “Get Here” (Waltz): 8 Detlef Soost & Ekaterina Leonova - “Tum Takketà” (Samba): 15 Lulu Lewe & Massimo Sinató - “Crazy in Love” (Charleston): 10 Gabriel Kelly & Malika Dzumaev - “Nothing Else Matters” (Tango): 63 Biyon Kattilathu & Marta Arndt - “Earned It” (Contemporary): 3 + Gabriel & Malika - Jana & Vadim
-
5 Head of Household: #2 Alison Irwin - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Betty Yirsaw - [X][X][X][X][][][] Britney Haynes - [X][X][X][X][][][] Cassandra Shahinfar - [X][X][X][X][][][] Danielle Reyes - [X][X][X][X][][][] Janelle Pierzina - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X]- OUT Jun Song - [X][X][X][][][][] Karen Singbell - [X][X][X][X][X][][] Nicole Franzel-Arroyo - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Sarah Hanlon - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Taylor Hale - [][][][][][][] Vanessa Rousso - [X][X][X][X][][][] Jun ROUND RULES (Please copy with your vote): 5 votes per day, 1 hour apart. For each vote, you can vote for 1 houseguest and put an X in their box. Once a houseguest received 7 X's, they are eliminated from the competition. The last houseguest standing is the head of household of the round.
-
4 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “My Love” (Samba): 3 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - "Cruel Summer" (Contemporary Ballroom): 16 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - "Cuff It" (Cha-Cha-Cha): 9 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Good” (Viennese Waltz): 2 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Dance the Night” (Salsa): 10 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Just Like Fire” (Contemporary Ballroom): 4 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Tattoo” (Contemporary Ballroom): 9 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Keep Holding On” (Viennese Waltz): 5 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Dr. Wanna Do” (Charleston): 5 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Lady in Red” (Rumba): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Galway Girl” (Quickstep): 10 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “I Need You” (Charleston): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “yes, and?” (Cha-Cha-Cha): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Almost Like Being in Love” (Quickstep): 5 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Paradise” (Contemporary Ballroom): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Take On Me” (Tango): 9 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Everlasting Love” (American Smooth): 5 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Texas Hold ‘Em” (Quickstep): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Whole Lotta Love” (Paso Doble): 10 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Levitating” (Salsa): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Wrapped Up” (Salsa): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Monster Mash” (American Smooth): 4 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Make It Look Easy” (Showdance): 8 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “I Am What I Am” (Showdance): 16 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “You Never Can Tell”/“Misirlou” (Jive) [Reprise]: 10 + Laura & Denys Quickstep - David & Salome Viennese Waltz
-
4 Jana Wosnitza & Vadim Garbuzov - “Get Here” (Waltz): 9 Detlef Soost & Ekaterina Leonova - “Tum Takketà” (Samba): 15 Lulu Lewe & Massimo Sinató - “Crazy in Love” (Charleston): 11 Gabriel Kelly & Malika Dzumaev - “Nothing Else Matters” (Tango): 60 Biyon Kattilathu & Marta Arndt - “Earned It” (Contemporary): 4 + Gabriel & Malika - Jana & Vadim
-
4 Head of Household: #2 Alison Irwin - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Betty Yirsaw - [X][X][X][][][][] Britney Haynes - [X][X][X][X][][][] Cassandra Shahinfar - [X][X][X][X][][][] Danielle Reyes - [X][X][X][X][][][] Janelle Pierzina - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X]- OUT Jun Song - [X][X][][][][][] Karen Singbell - [X][X][X][X][X][][] Nicole Franzel-Arroyo - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Sarah Hanlon - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Taylor Hale - [][][][][][][] Vanessa Rousso - [X][X][X][X][][][] Jun ROUND RULES (Please copy with your vote): 5 votes per day, 1 hour apart. For each vote, you can vote for 1 houseguest and put an X in their box. Once a houseguest received 7 X's, they are eliminated from the competition. The last houseguest standing is the head of household of the round.
-
3 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “My Love” (Samba): 4 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - "Cruel Summer" (Contemporary Ballroom): 16 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - "Cuff It" (Cha-Cha-Cha): 9 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Good” (Viennese Waltz): 3 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Dance the Night” (Salsa): 9 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Just Like Fire” (Contemporary Ballroom): 4 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Tattoo” (Contemporary Ballroom): 9 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Keep Holding On” (Viennese Waltz): 5 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Dr. Wanna Do” (Charleston): 5 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Lady in Red” (Rumba): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Galway Girl” (Quickstep): 10 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “I Need You” (Charleston): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “yes, and?” (Cha-Cha-Cha): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Almost Like Being in Love” (Quickstep): 5 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Paradise” (Contemporary Ballroom): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Take On Me” (Tango): 9 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Everlasting Love” (American Smooth): 5 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Texas Hold ‘Em” (Quickstep): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Whole Lotta Love” (Paso Doble): 10 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Levitating” (Salsa): 9 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Wrapped Up” (Salsa): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Monster Mash” (American Smooth): 4 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Make It Look Easy” (Showdance): 8 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “I Am What I Am” (Showdance): 16 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “You Never Can Tell”/“Misirlou” (Jive) [Reprise]: 10 + Laura & Denys Contemporary Ballroom - David & Salome Viennese Waltz
-
3 Jana Wosnitza & Vadim Garbuzov - “Get Here” (Waltz): 11 Detlef Soost & Ekaterina Leonova - “Tum Takketà” (Samba): 15 Lulu Lewe & Massimo Sinató - “Crazy in Love” (Charleston): 12 Gabriel Kelly & Malika Dzumaev - “Nothing Else Matters” (Tango): 57 Biyon Kattilathu & Marta Arndt - “Earned It” (Contemporary): 4 + Gabriel & Malika - Jana & Vadim
-
3 Head of Household: #2 Alison Irwin - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Betty Yirsaw - [X][X][X][][][][] Britney Haynes - [X][X][X][X][][][] Cassandra Shahinfar - [X][X][X][X][][][] Danielle Reyes - [X][X][X][][][][] Janelle Pierzina - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X]- OUT Jun Song - [X][][][][][][] Karen Singbell - [X][X][X][X][X][][] Nicole Franzel-Arroyo - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Sarah Hanlon - [X][X][X][X][X][X][X] - OUT Taylor Hale - [][][][][][][] Vanessa Rousso - [X][X][X][X][][][] Jun ROUND RULES (Please copy with your vote): 5 votes per day, 1 hour apart. For each vote, you can vote for 1 houseguest and put an X in their box. Once a houseguest received 7 X's, they are eliminated from the competition. The last houseguest standing is the head of household of the round.
-
2 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “My Love” (Samba): 4 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - "Cruel Summer" (Contemporary Ballroom): 15 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - "Cuff It" (Cha-Cha-Cha): 9 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Good” (Viennese Waltz): 4 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Dance the Night” (Salsa): 9 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Just Like Fire” (Contemporary Ballroom): 4 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Tattoo” (Contemporary Ballroom): 9 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Keep Holding On” (Viennese Waltz): 5 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Dr. Wanna Do” (Charleston): 5 Rosanna Davison & Stephen Vincent - “Lady in Red” (Rumba): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Galway Girl” (Quickstep): 10 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “I Need You” (Charleston): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “yes, and?” (Cha-Cha-Cha): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Almost Like Being in Love” (Quickstep): 5 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Paradise” (Contemporary Ballroom): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Take On Me” (Tango): 9 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Everlasting Love” (American Smooth): 5 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “Texas Hold ‘Em” (Quickstep): 10 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Whole Lotta Love” (Paso Doble): 9 Katja Mia & Ervinas Merfeldas - “Levitating” (Salsa): 9 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “Wrapped Up” (Salsa): 10 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Monster Mash” (American Smooth): 5 Laura Fox & Denys Samson - “Make It Look Easy” (Showdance): 8 Blu Hydrangea & Simone Arena - “I Am What I Am” (Showdance): 16 David Whelan & Salome Chachua - “You Never Can Tell”/“Misirlou” (Jive) [Reprise]: 10 + Blu & Simone Showdance - David & Salome Viennese Waltz
-
2 Jana Wosnitza & Vadim Garbuzov - “Get Here” (Waltz): 12 Detlef Soost & Ekaterina Leonova - “Tum Takketà” (Samba): 15 Lulu Lewe & Massimo Sinató - “Crazy in Love” (Charleston): 12 Gabriel Kelly & Malika Dzumaev - “Nothing Else Matters” (Tango): 55 Biyon Kattilathu & Marta Arndt - “Earned It” (Contemporary): 5 + Gabriel & Malika - Jana & Vadim