thevoiceisthetop
-
Posts
5,170 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Profiles
Forums
Events
Articles
Posts posted by thevoiceisthetop
-
-
Monday:
J: Bryan Olesen vs. Nathan Chester - Rolling in the Deep
J: OK3 vs. Zoe Levert
D+S: Karen Waldrup vs. Ryan Argast
C : Kamalei Kawa'a vs. Gabriel Goes - kamalei confirmed it
R: L. Rodgers vs. Tae Lewis
R: Alyssa Crosby vs. Asher HaVon
Tuesday:
J: down to Olivia, Rivers, Jackie, Gene - Mafe and ronnie said they aren't on this week
D+S: Frank Garcia vs
C : Maddi Jane vs. Nadege
R: William Alexander vs. Zeya Rae
-
-
7 hours ago, StarWalker1 said:
So update:
Monday:
J: Bryan Olesen vs. Nathan Chester - Rolling in the Deep
J: OK3 vs. Zoe Levert
D+S: Karen Waldrup vs. Ryan Argast
C : Kamalei Kawa'a vs. Gabriel Goes - kamalei confirmed it
R: L. Rodgers vs. Tae Lewis
R: Alyssa Crosby vs. Asher HaVon
Tuesday:
J: ???
D+S: ???
C : Maddi Jane vs. TBA
R: William Alexander vs. Zeya Rae
- 1
-
1 hour ago, StarWalker1 said:
So update:
Monday:
J: Bryan Olesen vs. Nathan Chester - Rolling in the Deep
J: OK3 vs. Zoe Levert
D+S: Karen Waldrup vs. Ryan Argast
C : Kamalei Kawa'a vs. Gabriel Goes??? (Presumed)
R: L. Rodgers vs. Tae Lewis
R: Alyssa Crosby vs. Asher HaVon
Tuesday:
J: ???
D+S: Frank Garcia vs TBA
C : Maddi Jane vs. Nadedge?? her story confused the living shi out of me
R: William Alexander vs. Zeya Rae
- 1
- 1
-
1 hour ago, StarWalker1 said:
So update:
Monday:
J: Bryan Olesen vs. Nathan Chester - Rolling in the Deep
J: OK3 vs. Zoe Levert
D+S: Karen Waldrup vs. Ryan Argast
C : Kamalei Kawa'a vs. Gabriel Goes??? (Presumed)
R: L. Rodgers vs. Tae Lewis
R: Alyssa Crosby vs. Asher HaVon
Tuesday:
J: ???
D+S: ???
C : Maddi Jane vs. TBA
R: William Alexander vs. Zeya Rae
so if i had to guess, johns and Reba's Alyssa will be the steal/pass battles that episode
- 1
-
Rank Them
-
8 minutes ago, Someone648 said:
Nothing sadly.
Only semi-active posters on his team are Dani, Bri, and Maddi. We know Maddi’s Tuesday and Dani loosely implied she’s not on this week.
i’d bet on Kamalei/Gabriel for Monday tbh, but who knows
Yea it looks like kamalei is on Monday based on his post
-
2 minutes ago, Someone648 said:
And that’s Alyssa in green we see in the second clip
So Alyssa is the playoff pass?
damn I was hoping for L to get it
-
@searomordep battles are finished
-
BATTLES PART 3
TEAM NATALIA - Lisa - If I Ain't Got You by Alicia Keys, Rebecca - When You Believe by Mariah Carey and Whitney Houston, Jazz - Stay with You by John Legend, Izzy - Sweet Nothing by Florence Welch and Calvin Harris, Fatimazhora - Dance Monkey by Tones and I
TEAM NATALIA - Jazz vs Fatimazhora - You are The Sunshine of My Life by Stevie Wonder
TEAM KOEN - Peter vs Caroline - Habits by Tove Lo (Luke Conard and Alyssa Poppin)
TEAM MATHIEU - Laurens vs Lotte - Stiekem by Goldband and Mann
TEAM NATALIA - Reza vs Ward - Unholy by Sam Smith and Kim Petras - Ward moves on to the comeback Stage
TEAM JAN - Lucas vs Fran - Atlantis by Seafret
TEAM MATHIEU - Mette-Marie vs Merel vs Sherina - Breakaway by Kelly Clarkson
TEAM JAN - Tim vs Nicolas - I Don't Wanna Know by Mario Winnians ft Enya & P. Diddy
TEAM KOEN: Dmytro vs Pieter - Starlight by Muse - Pieter moves on to Comeback Stage
-
1 hour ago, searomordep said:
1 - Inger Lise Hope
2 - Kristina Moe Hals
3 - Helena Kirkedam
4 - Herman Randow
5 - Lisbeth Fumero
6 - Trine Uthaug
7 - Alexander Dokken
8 - Vetle Kleveland
9 - Irina Nordvik
10 - Nola Kvarme
11 - Lavrans Svendsen
12 - Even Andernach
Half my team is going to battle next week. I hope it goes well. Till now I only lost Vetle, but next week I'll suffer with Even vs Nola, so I need to hope for a steal, that can only come from Espen.
I think Herman must be safe and Trine will have a hard time on that three way battle. Hopefully Jarle won't pair Lavrans and Irina, so they both can be chosen.
I’m hoping your team does well
-
BATTLES
MONDAY
Zoe Levert vs ????
Bryan Olesen vs Nathan Chester
Karen Waldrup vs ????
Alyssa Crosby vs L. Rodgers?
TUESDAY
Maddi Jane vs ???
- 2
-
@Adam Bruce @searomordep new episode out
-
BATTLES 3
TEAM INA: Andreas Kolstad vs Nadia Eide - Earth Song by Michael Jackson
TEAM YOSEF: Helena Kirkedam vs Joy Dragland - Conqueror by AURORA
TEAM INA: Iben Mogensen vs Jesper Olset - Tainted Love by Soft Cell
TEAM JARLE: Alexander Dokken vs Liv-Margethe Muren Ulvund - Somethin' Stupid by Frank and Nancy Sinatra
TEAM ESPEN: Rebecca Bangfield vs Arthur Stullien - Foolish Games by Jewel
TEAM YOSEF: Emma Birgitte Ovlien vs Gro-Marthe Dickson - Lost on You by LP
TEAM UPDATES
TEAM JARLE
Odette J. Toukam (18) - STEAL FROM YOSEF
Alexander Dokken (19)
Tejaswinee Kelkar (34)
Karoline Langeby Borch-Nielsen (36) - STEAL FROM ESPEN
Marita Ovre-Johansen (37)
Tor Vidar Rennestraum (37)
TEAM ESPEN
Lisbeth Fumero (18)
Rebecca Bangfield (23)
Marthe Bugge Gravset (26) - STEAL FROM YOSEF
Jiah Mariz (27)
Inger Lise Hope (34)
TEAM INA
Andreas Kolstad (17)
Rakel Berntzen (17)
Iben Mogensen (24)
Bjorn Olav Hartvigsen (26)
Arthur Stulien (29) - STEAL FROM ESPEN
Joakim Boberg (30)
Sigrid Brennhaug (52) - STEAL FROM ESPEN
TEAM YOSEF
Kristina Moe Hals (18)
Emma Brigitte Ovlien (18)
Helena Kirkedam (19)
Eirik Zakariassen (22)
Liv-Margethe Muren Ulvund (24) - STEAL FROM JARLE
Adele Erichsen (36)
-
1 hour ago, peachfuz said:
Clues clues clues! Wonder how quickly the turnaround will be here – we've got a couple of oldies (and not necessarily goodies) this go-around. Let's see if you all can guess the rest of the bottom 10!
181. 1918 was a big year for them, I guess.
180. Poor kid's been through so much undeserved pain that I almost felt bad putting them this low.
179. I wonder what combination tactics were used just for them to get to the Finale all those years later.
178. I don't know what was more inappropriate – the song choice or (one of) the coaches' commentary.
177. The Voice: not great for the resume, definitely great for Wikipedia. (GUESSED)
178: DeAndre Nico??
-
58 minutes ago, peachfuz said:
Clues clues clues! Wonder how quickly the turnaround will be here – we've got a couple of oldies (and not necessarily goodies) this go-around. Let's see if you all can guess the rest of the bottom 10!
181. 1918 was a big year for them, I guess.
180. Poor kid's been through so much undeserved pain that I almost felt bad putting them this low.
179. I wonder what combination tactics were used just for them to get to the Finale all those years later.
178. I don't know what was more inappropriate – the song choice or (one of) the coaches' commentary.
177. The Voice: not great for the resume, definitely great for Wikipedia.
177: Jesse Campbell??
- 1
-
@searomordep thoughts??
-
BATTLES TONIGHT
Team Jan: Lucas vs Fran - Atlantis by Seafret
Team Jan: Tim vs Nicolas - I Don't Wanna Know by Mario Winnians ft Enya and P. Diddy
Team Natalia: Reza vs Ward - Unholy by Sam Smith and Kim Petras
Team Natalia: Jazz vs Fatimazhora - You Are The Sunshine of My Life by Stevie Wonder
Team Mathieu: Laurens vs Lotte - Stiekem by Goldband and Maan
Team Mathieu: Mette Marie vs Merel vs Sherina - Breakaway by Kelly Clarkson
Team Koen: Peter vs Caroline - Habits by Tove Lo (Luke Conard and Alyssa Poppin)
Team Koen: Pieter vs Dmytro - Starlight by Muse
-
BATTLES 2
TEAM MATHIEU - Paak vs Sven - Don't Dream It's Over by Crowded House (Ariana Grande and Miley Cyrus)
TEAM JAN: Sofie vs Elmo - Maniac by Michael Sembello (AWOLNATION) - Elmo moves on to the comeback stage
TEAM NATALIA: Sandy vs Charlotte - Whataya Want From Me by Adam Lambert
TEAM JAN: Christophe vs Wouter - Weak by Skunk Anansie - Wouter joins comeback stage
TEAM KOEN: Wout vs Charlotte - Easy On Me/Mild Voor Mij by Adele and Pommelian Thijs
TEAM NATALIA: Yasmine vs Lola - Dance the Night by Dua Lipa
TEAM MATHIEU: Marouane vs Axelle - Writing's On the Wall by Sam Smith
TEAM KOEN: Jason, Luca, Remco - Luca did a Glennis Grace Song, Jason - House of the Rising Sun by The Animals, Remco - Your Names in the Stars by Jan Smit
TEAM KOEN: Charlotte vs Remco - Until I Found You by Stephen Sanchez - Remco joins comeback stage
-
-
TEAM JARLE: Alexander Dokken (19) vs Liv-Margethe Muren Ulvund (24) - Somethin' Stupid by Frank Sinatra
TEAM ESPEN: Rebecca Bangfield (23) vs Arthur Stulien (29) - Foolish Games by Jewel
TEAM INA: Iben Mogensen (24) vs Jesper Olset (18) - Tainted Love by Soft Cell
TEAM INA: Andreas Kolstad (17) vs Nadia Eide (35) - Earth Song by Michael Jackson
TEAM YOSEF: Gro-Marthe Dickson (39) vs Emma Birgitte Ovlien (18) - Lost On You by LP
TEAM YOSEF: Helena Kirkedam (19) vs Joy Dragland (45) - Conqueror by AURORA
-
On 3/12/2024 at 4:37 PM, thevoiceisthetop said:
TEAM JARLE: Alexander Dokken (19) vs Liv-Margethe Muren Ulvund (24)
TEAM ESPEN: Rebecca Bangfield (23) vs Arthur Stulien (29)
TEAM INA: Iben Mogensen (24) vs Jesper Olset (18)
TEAM INA: Andreas Kolstad (17) vs Nadia Eide (35)
TEAM YOSEF: Gro-Marthe Dickson (39) vs Emma Birgitte Ovlien (18)
TEAM YOSEF: Helena Kirkedam (19) vs Joy Dragland (45)
Which means next week
TEAM JARLE: Mari Liknes (17) vs Irina Nordvik (22) vs Lavrans Svendsen (22) Kirsti Hansen (36) - not sure pairs yet
TEAM ESPEN: Herman Randow (23) vs Julian Oines Jorgensen (25) vs Sofie Bjerketvedt (36) vs Lars Mabro Carlsson (44) - not sure pairs yet
TEAM INA: Trine Uthaug (24) vs Hanna Wiggen (25) vs Amalie Eldnes (26)
TEAM YOSEF: Nola Kvarme (16) vs Even Andernach Saevik (23)
@searomordep @Adam Bruce thoughts on this weeks pairings
-
MY GUESSES
Beets - Ruben Studdard and Clay Aiken
Gumball - Scott Porter
Miss Cleocatra - Jenifer Lewis
-
3 hours ago, istersay said:
s23? maybe I'm missing something? were they all here before?
Omg all these seasons are blending together
- 1
The Voice Norway 2024
in The Voice
Posted
TEAM JARLE: Mari Liknes (17) vs Irina Nordvik (22)
TEAM JARLE: Lavrans Svendsen (22) Kirsti Hansen (36) - Not Positive on Jarle's yet
TEAM ESPEN: Herman Randow (23) vs Sofie Bjerketvedt (36)
TEAM ESPEN Julian Oines Jorgensen (25) vs Lars Mabro Carlsson (44)
TEAM INA: Trine Uthaug (24) vs Hanna Wiggen (25) vs Amalie Eldnes (26)
TEAM YOSEF: Nola Kvarme (16) vs Even Andernach Saevik (23) -
@searomordep @Adam Bruce