Jump to content

SYTYCD Superlatives (Best Couple - 7 Advancements)


FrogLenzen
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)
On 6/30/2022 at 2:57 PM, FrogLenzen said:

SYTYCD AUDITIONS

 

US 1

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Cheryl Texiera (Jazz)

Isis Cardona (Bellydancer)

Musa Cooper (Breaking)

Kamilah Barret (Jazz)

Anthony Bryant (Contemporary)

Mandi Thomas (Hip-Hop)

Ashle Dawson (Contemporary)

Melissa Vella (Jazz)

Brandon Jones (Hip-Hop)

Nigel Holt (Breaking)

Maricza Valentin (Salsa)

Ashley Purl (Irish)

Andrea Savelli (Jazz)

Zachary Clark (Animation)

Preston Dinwiddie (Animation)

Chris Corres (Hip-Hop)

Nicholas Gates (Breaking)

Lisa Deschaaf (Jazz)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Michelle Brooke (Jazz)

Richard Greenfield (Breaking)

Ryan Conferido (Breaking)

Hokuto “Hok” Konishi (Breaking)

Artem Chigvintsev &  Giselle Peacock (Ballroom)

Andre Meggerson (Hip-Hop)

Snejana “Snow” Urbin (Ballroom)

Erin McKinnon (Ballet)

Geronimo “Timo” Nunez (Flamenco)

Chae Hill (Stilts)

Nicholas McGough (Jazz)

Allan Frias (Hip-Hop)

Melody Lacayanga (Contemporary)

Nick Lazzarini (Contemporary)

Rodrigo Guzman & Yesenia Adame (Salsa)

Sandra Colton (Tap)

Blake McGrath (Contemporary)

Geovanny Martinez (Breaking)

Darkside (Breaking)

 

US 2

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Krystle Henry (Jazz)

Juliya Tamarkina & Stanislav Savich (Ballroom)

Jason Luks (Tap)

Musa Cooper (Breaking)

Christopher Bryant (Breaking)

Michael Kim (Hip-Hop)

Travis Wall (Contemporary)

Natalie Fotopoulos (Contemporary)

Claire Callaway (Jazz)

James Payne (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Donyelle Jones (Contemporary)

Benji Schwimmer (Swing)

Hokuto “Hok” Konishi (Breaking)

Chris Cuenza (Breaking)

Steve Terada (Breaking)

Victor Kim (Breaking)

Ivan Koumaev (Hip-Hop)

Henry Graham (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Nick Gonzales (Tap)

Duron Benifield (Hip-Hop)

Ron Evans (Hip-Hop)

Nigel Holt (Breaking)

Erika Gee (Jazz)

 

US 3

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Anya Garnis & Pasha Kovalev (Ballroom)

Heather Zampier (Jazz)

Hanna-Lee Sakakibara (Jazz)

Earnest “E-Knock” Phillips (Breaking)

Jamal Weaver (Hip-Hop)

Ashley Keegan (Jazz)

Katie Watts (Jazz)

Faina Savich (Latin Ballroom)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Lauren “Misha” Gottlieb (Contemporary)

Jessi Peralta (Contemporary)

Olivia Usey (Contemporary)

Kurt Myers & Dia Beck (Ballroom)

Jesus “Chuy” Solorio (Contemporary)

Hokuto “Hok” Konishi (Breaking)

Dominic “D-Trix” Sandoval (Breaking)

Brianne Healey (Contemporary)

Lacey Schwimmer (Swing)

Morgan Larson (Jazz)

Phillip Chbeeb (Hip-Hop)

Yesenia Gomez (Jazz)

Eva “Evita” Arce & Michael Jagger (Lindy Hop)

Janet Bombard (Jazz)

Jon “Quincy” Vereen (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Caitlin Cucchiara (Contemporary)

Anthony “Tony” Velez (Breaking)

Brandon Norris (Clogging)

Bryan Gaynor (Animation)

Myles Johnson (Contemporary)

Ashley Simpson (Contemporary)

 

US 4

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Devin Oshiro (Contemporary)

Jonathan Anzalone (Breaking)

Stephen “Twitch” Boss (Hip-Hop)

Phillip Chbeeb (Hip-Hop)

William Wingfield (Contemporary)

Erika Gee (Contemporary)

Leonidas Proskurov & Aliona Vetrekno (Ballroom)

Victor Kim (Breaking)

Ricky Sun & Asuka Kondoh (Ballroom)

Kherington Payne (Contemporary)

Robert Muraine (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Chelsie Hightower (Ballroom)

Gev Manoukian (Breaking)

Linsdey Judkins (Jazz)

Kelli Baker (Contemporary)

Ryann Race (Hip-Hop)

Matt Dorame (Contemporary)

Thayne Jasperson (Contemporary)

Kortney Pearson (Jazz)

Michelle Stringham (Jazz)

Paige Jones (Jazz)

Joshua Allen (Hip-Hop)

John Dix & Arielle Coker (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Sheila Kasier (Jazz)

Jeremiah Hughes (Contemporary)

Antwain Hart (Hip-Hop)

Anthony Hart & Antwain Hart (Hip-Hop)

BJ Harris (Hip-Hop)

Courtney Galiano (Contemporary)

Claire Callaway (Jazz)

Megan Campbell (Contemporary)

Markus Shields (Hip-Hop)

Markus Smith & Deonna Ball (Swing)

Brandon Bryant (Contemporary)

Phucdat Ngyuen (Breaking)

Anthony Bryant (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 4 _______________

Michael Kim (Hip-Hop)

Katee Shean (Contemporary)

Natalie Reid (Contemporary)

Janette Manrara & Romulo Villaverde (Salsa)

Bianca Revels (Tap)

Evan Kasprzak (Jazz)

Kourtni Lind (Contemporary)

Ashley Henry (Hip-Hop)

Susie Garcia (Salsa)

Rebecca Hart (Contemporary)

Brice Casimir (Hip-Hop)

Cooper Zamorano (Contemporary)

Philip Courter (Hip-Hop)

Raymond Love (Hip-Hop)

Lizz Plott (Tap)

 

US 5

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Gabi Rojas (Contemporary)

Saalim “Storyboard” Muslim & Habby “Hobgoblin” Jacques (Mutation)

Peter Sabasino (Tap)

Maksim Kapitannikov (Ballroom)

Nobuya Nagahama (Hip-Hop)

Arielle Taylor (Contemporary)

Nina Estrina & Igor Zabrodin (Ballroom)

Kellen Stancil (Contemporary)

Chimezie Nwosu (Hip-Hop)

Kayla Radomski (Contemporary)

Misha Belfer & Mitchel Kibel (Ballroom)

Elias Holloway (Hip-Hop)

Natalie Reid (Contemporary)

Brandon Bryant (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Priscilla Marrero (Contemporary)

Janette Manrara & Romulo Villaverde (Salsa)

Joseph Smith (Hip-Hop)

Erik “Silky” Moore (Tap)

Paris Torres (Contemporary)

Geo Smith (Contemporary)

Talia Rickards (Jazz)

Marico Flake (Hip-Hop)

Caitlin Kinney (Contemporary)

Anna Dunn (Contemporary)

Travis Prokop (Contemporary)

Evan Kasprzak (Jazz)

Lauren & Lydia Guerra (Contemporary)

Ryan Kasprzak (Tap)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Bianca Revels (Tap)

Ricky Sun & Asuka Kondoh (Ballroom)

Nathan Trasoras (Contemporary)

Sammy Ramirez (Hip-Hop)

Amanda Kirby (Contemporary)

Arielle Coker & Phillip Chbeeb (Contemporary)

Kelsea Taylor (Jazz)

Kuponohi’ipoi Aweau (Contemporary)

 

US 6

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Mollee Gray (Contemporary)

Ryan Kasprzak (Tap)

Bianca Revels & Ryan Kasprzak (Tap)

Amber Williams (Contemporary)

Cristina Santana (Salsa)

Phillip Attmore (Tap)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Demetrio “Biggie” Bargas & Brandon “Shorty” Smallwood (Hip-Hop)

Sasha Mallory (Contemporary)

Allison Becker (Contemporary)

Willem de Vries & Jacob Jason (Ballroom)

Jarvis Johnson (Hip-Hop)

Kelsey White (Contemporary)

Jonathan “Legacy” Perez (Breaking)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Teddy Tedholm (Contemporary)

Jean “Bebo” Lloret (Breaking)

Channing Cooke (Contemporary)

Ryan Casey (Tap)

Russell Ferguson (Krump)

Fabrizio “Breeze” Jenkins (Hip-Hop)

Karen Hauer & Matthew Hauer (Ballroom)

Gene Bersten (Ballroom)

Kevin “K’Bez” Hunte (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 4 _______________

Billy Bell (Contemporary)

Amber Jackson (Contemporary)

Anthony & Antwain Hart (Hip-Hop)

Matthew “Boogie Links” Pollard (Hip-Hop)

Jessica Jensen (Contemporary)

Thomas Hamilton (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 5 _______________

Shelby “Skip” Skipper (Bounce)

Jonathan Litzler (Contemporary)

Eric Le Blanc (Hip-Hop)

Justin Kenney (Breaking)

Kimalee Piedad (Ballroom)

Micah Mixon (Hip-Hop)

Jakob Karr (Contemporary)

Diana Drexler (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 6 _______________

Bryan Boyer (Breaking)

Hayley Cloud (Contemporary)

Ariana Rowley (Burlesque)

Iveta Lukosiute (Ballroom)

Ashleigh & Ryan Di Lello (Ballroom)

Leigh Asay & Josh Murillo (Ballroom)

 

US 7

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Sarah Brinson (Contemporary)

Giselle Peacock & Henry Byalikov (Ballroom)

Teddy Tedholm (Contemporary)

Chris “Isolock” Dixon (Locking)

Wadi Jones (Breaking)

Edward Spots (Contemporary)

Megan Carter (Contemporary)

Michael Petr (Ballroom)

Tyrell Rolle (Contemporary)

Henry Rivera (Contemporary)

Ami Aguiar-Riley (Contemporary)

Candace Craig (Jazz)

Jose Ruiz (Breaking)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Lauren Froderman (Jazz)

Rachel Girma (Contemporary)

Cristina Santana (Salsa)

Taylor Costello (Contemporary)

Alexie Agdeppa (Contemporary)

Melinda Sullivan (Tap)

Ryan Ramirez (Contemporary)

Kent Boyd (Contemporary)

Andrew Phillips (Contemporary)

Adrian Lee (Contemporary)

Christopher Gilbert (Hip-Hop)

Jarrod Mayo (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Ida Saki (Contemporary)

Haylee Durbin (Contemporary)

Nicole Knudson (Contemporary)

Marcella Raneri (Contemporary)

Jordan Johnson (Hip-Hop)

Brian Gaynor (Animation)

 

US 8

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Bianka Hinklerian (Salsa)

Melanie Moore (Contemporary)

Deon Lewsa Jr. & Damon Bellmon (Hip-Hop)

Marko Germar (Contemporary)

Kimalee Piedad (Ballroom)

Kyre Batiste (Hip-Hop)

Amber Williams (Jazz)

Timothy Joseph (Breaking)

Danielle Ihle (Contemporary)

Ashley Rich (Contemporary)

Jeffrey McCann (Breaking)

Ryan Ramirez (Contemporary)

Levi “I Dummy” Allen (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Devon McCullough & Micah Clark (Stepping)

Chyna Smith (Jazz)

Annie Gratton (Jazz)

Tadd Gaduang (Breaking)

Samantha Hiller (Contemporary)

Chase Thomas (Contemporary)

Samara “Princess Lockerooo” Cohen (Waacking)

Brandon Jones (Contemporary)

Brian Henry (Krump)

Mary Kate Sheehan (Irish)

Virgil “Lil O” Gadson (Breaking)

Jess LeProtto (Jazz)

Kristen Dobson (Ballroom)

Robert Taylor Jr. (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Jordan Casanova (Jazz)

Derion “DC” Chapman (Hip-Hop)

Arielle Coker (Contemporary)

Hiroka “Hero” McRae (Hip-Hop)

Alexis Mason (Contemporary)

Patty Anne Miller (Hip-Hop)

Sasha Mallory & Natalia Mallory (Contemporary)

 

US 9

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Amelia Lowe (Contemporary)

Toshihiko Nakazawa (Hip-Hop)

Shafeek Westbrook (Breaking)

Leo Reyes (Contemporary)

Chehon Wespi-Tschopp (Ballet)

Bree Hafen (Contemporary)

Stepheon Stewart (Zombie)

Hampton Williams (Exorcist)

Daniel Baker (Ballet)

Jarell Rochelle (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Alexa Anderson (Contemporary)

Jontel “Johnnt Waacks” Gibson (Waacking)

Eliana Girard (Ballet)

Sam Lenarz (Contemporary)

Caley Carr (Tap)

Megan Branch (Contemporary)

Cole Horibe (Martial Arts)

David Matz (Cyr Wheel)

Stephen Jacobsen (Ballet)

Jonathan Anzalone (Breaking)

Jasmine Mason (Jazz)

Marshea Kidd (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Audrey Case (Contemporary)

Boris Penton (Animation)

Joshua Alexander (Contemporary)

Tim Conkel (Breaking)

Jackson Alvarez (Hip-Hop)

Janelle Issis (Bellydancing)

Danielle Dominguez (Contemporary)

Andre Rucker (Animation)

Cyrus “Glitch” Spencer (Animation)

Courtney Kirby (Contemporary)

Asher Walker (Hip-Hop)

George Lawrence II (Contemporary)

Brittany Ortner (Jazz)

Deon Lewis & Damon Bellmon (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 4 _______________

Witney Carson (Ballroom)

Deanna “Dee” Tomasetta (Contemporary)

Gene Lonardo (Jazz)

Lindsay Arnold (Ballroom)

Mariah Spears (Krump)

Murphy Yang (Hip-Hop)

Dareian Kujawa (Contemporary)

Johnny Ahn & Whitney Hallam (Ballroom)

Adrian Lee (Contemporary)

Rachel Applehans (Jazz)

Leroy Martinez (Hip-Hop)

 

US 10

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Du-Shaunt “Fik-Shun” Stegall (Hip-Hop)

Malece Miller (Contemporary)

Paul Karmiryan (Ballroom)

Elijah Laurant (Contemporary)

Taylor Ward (Contemporary)

Morris Isby (Breaking)

Armen “Armen Way” Avetisov (Ballroom)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Jade Zuberi (Animation)

Amy Yakima (Contemporary)

Morgan “Mo” Williams (Contemporary)

Will “Sysko” Green (Hip-Hop)

Tyrone Cobham, Jr. (Tap)

Darryl “Smilez” Harrell (Hip-Hop)

DeFonte “Prince Charming” Thomas (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Nicholas “Slick” Stewart (Hip-Hop)

Alex Kessinger (Jazz)

Sebastian Serra (Contemporary)

Mariia Lebedeva & Misha Smagin (Ballroom)

Emilio “Millie” Dosal (Breaking)

Makenzie Dustman (Contemporary)

Hayley Erbert (Contemporary)

Donovan Gibbs (Hip-Hop)

Dannon O’Brien (Contemporary)

Shane Garcia (Hip-Hop)

Daniela Bustillos (Contemporary)

Nick Muckleroy (Contemporary)

Hampton Williams & Darlesha Goggans (Exorcist)

________________ Ep. 4 _______________

Ashley Goldman & Phillip Kudryavstev (Ballroom)

John Tesoriero (Hip-Hop)

Katlyn Rodriguez (Salsa)

Jennifer Jones (Contemporary)

Tommy Tibball (Contemporary)

Jennie Begley (Contemporary)

Jason Kidd (Hip-Hop)

Shannon “Shizzy Shake” Tarantino (Contemporary)

Elena & Gene Bersten (Ballroom)

Ernest “E-Knock” Phillips (Hip-Hop)

Alexis Juliano (Tap)

Anthony Bryant (Contemporary)

Anthony Savoy (Contemporary)

Kate Kapshandy (Ballroom)

Toshihiko Nakazawa (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 5 _______________

Dorian “BluPrint” Hector (Animation)

Curtis Holland (Tap)

Tucker Knox (Contemporary)

Courtney Thurston (Contemporary)

Shanshan Qiao-Rothlisberger (Mongolian)

Nico Greetham (Contemporary)

Elyse Frelinger (Contemporary)

Jenna Johnson (Ballroom)

Novien Yarber (Contemporary)

Isabel Freiberger (Ballroom)

Caleb Brauner (Contemporary)

Larry Booze (Hip-Hop)

Jasmine Harper (Contemporary)

Paige Pellicano (Jazz)

 

US 11

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Shelby Rase (Contemporary)

Tanisha Belnap (Ballroom)

Shelby “Skip” Skipper (Bounce)

Megan Marcano (Contemporary)

Trevor Bryce (Contemporary)

Courtney Barnes (Freestyle)

Novien Yarber (Contemporary)

Caleb Brauner 1 (Contemporary)

Brooklyn Fullmer & Marquet Hill (Ballroom)

Nick Garcia (Ballroom)

Rudy Abreu (Contemporary)

Caleb Brauner 2 (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Paul Brushaber (Puppet)

Emily James (Contemporary)

Franchesca Bass (Contemporary)

Jenna Scaccia (Contemporary)

James “Lord Finn” Thomas (Hip-Hop)

Jessica Richens (Jazz)

Valerie Rockey (Tap)

Jana “Jaja” Vankova (Hip-Hop)

Kyle Taylor (Hip-Hop)

Justine Lutz (Contemporary)

Deise Mendonca & Mauricio Vera (Ballet)

Hailee Payne (Jazz)

Sebastian Serra (Ballet)

Dani Platz (Contemporary)

Marie “Poppins” Bonnevay (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Alla Kocherga & Serge Onik (Ballroom)

Timothy Joseph (Breaking)

Casey Askew (Contemporary)

Jourdan Epstein (Ballet)

Jontel “Johnny Waacks” Gibson (Waacking)

Malene Ostergaard & Armen Way (Ballroom)

Bridget Whitman (Contemporary)

Amir Sanders (Ballet)

Landon Anderson (Ballroom)

Shafeek Westbrook (Breaking)

Stanley Glover (Contemporary)

James “Banks” Davis (Krump)

________________ Ep. 4 _______________

Mariah Reives (Contemporary)

Erik “Silky” Moore (Hip-Hop)

Kelly MacCoy (Jazz)

Christopher “Mr. Strange” Griffin (Animation)

Conrad Dechabert (Contemporary)

Taveaus “Dynamic” Woods (Hip-Hop)

Ricky Ubeda (Contemporary)

Marissa Milele (Contemporary)

Elaine Kimble (Contemporary)

Brandon “Crazy Legz” Jacobs (Crank)

Angelina Granitz (Contemporary)

Cristina Moya-Palacios (Contemporary)

Jerrod Swain (Hip-Hop)

 

US 12

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Peyton Albrecht (Contemporary)

Andre Rucker (Animation)

Jordan Hilgenberg (Contemporary)

Ladia Yates (Hip-Hop)

Courtney Barnes (Freestyle)

Guillermo Morales (Contemporary)

Jaclyn Hamric (Contemporary)

Steven Ban (Hip-Hop)

Vishonda Sims (Hip-Hop)

Lily Leyva (Contemporary)

Edson Juarez (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Christine Shepard (Contemporary)

Kenya “Standing O” Sutton (Hip-Hop)

Kelly MacCoy(Contemporary)

Tyrell Noll (Hip-Hop)

Corey “Mission” Whitfield (Breaking)

Brooke Fong (Jazz)

Samantha Reyes (Hip-Hop)

Miranda Wilking (Miranda Derrick) (Contemporary)
Michael Manson (Hip-Hop)

Kelsey Rose Young (Tap)

Gaby Diaz (Tap)

Roydell Shannon (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Asaf Goren (Breaking)

Avo Karapetyan (Ballet)

Jana “Jaja” Vankova (Hip-Hop)

Allen Genkin (Jive)

Illijaz & Burim “B1” Jusufi (Breaking)

Mary Kate Levoir (Contemporary)

James “BDash” Derrick (Hip-Hop)

Jim Nowakowski (Contemporary)

Cody Carlson (Hip-Hop)

Jacy Jordan (Contemporary)

Jessica “JJ” Rabone (Hip-Hop)

Kareem “Anointed” Ali (Breaking)

Brandon Armstrong (Ballroom)

________________ Ep. 4 _______________

Virgil “Lil O” Gadson (Hip-Hop)

Alexia Meyer (Contemporary)

Korey Cleveland (Hip-Hop)

Justin Ballasy (Tap)

Angela “Angyil” McNeal (Hip-Hop)

Allyson Wilcox (Contemporary)

Alain “Hurrikane” Lauture (Locking)

Kenya Welch & Connor Bermingham (Contemporary)

Ryan Raffloer (Ballroom)

Bobby “Anime” Major (Hip-Hop)

Eliazer Chapman (Hip-Hop)

Darius Drooh (Contemporary)

Alyssa Guerrieri (Contemporary)

 

US 13

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Merrick Hanna (Hip-Hop)

Avery Gay (Ballet)

Leon “Kida” Burns (Hip-Hop)

Lev (Ballroom)

Ava Cota (Contemporary)

Ava Brooks (Tap)

Stella & Geramy (Ballroom)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

JT Church (Jazz)

Tahani Anderson (Hip-Hop)

Emma Hellenkamp (Tap)

Tia Wenkman (Ballet)

Leana (Ballroom)

Alex Walton (Hip-Hop)

Diana Pombo (Contemporary)

Daniela Avanzini (Ballroom)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

RJ D'Ambrosio & Jake Lonigro (Hip-Hop)

Ruby Castro (Ballroom)

Tate McRae (Contemporary)

Valeriya Bronnikova & Alex Sarkisian (Ballroom)

Lucas Marinetto (Tap)

Joshua (Ballroom)

Kai Rivera (Breaking)

Douglas “Dougie” Baldeo (Jazz)

Olivia Bevilacqua (Contemporary)

 

US 14

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Mark Villaver (Breaking)

Kristina Androsenko and Vasily Anokhin (Ballroom)

Robert Green (Hip-Hop)

Alexis Gilbert (Contemporary)

Darius Hickman (Contemporary)

Anastasiia & Victoriia (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Jensen Arnold & Tristen Sosa (Ballroom)

Sade Keinu Austin (Hip-Hop)

Matthew Deloch (Contemporary)

Inyoung “Dassy” Lee (Hip-Hop)

Blessin Giraldo (Stepping)

Dustin Payne (Hip-Hop)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Kaylee “Impavido” Millis (Contemporary)

Ana Sanchez (Salsa)

Koine Iwasaki (Contemporary)

Joseph “Klassic” Carella & Huwer “Havoc” Marche Jr. (Hip-Hop)

Chaz Wolcott (Tap)

Ryan Bailey (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 4 _______________

Magda Fialek & Kiki Nyemchek (Ballroom)

Zachary Downer (Contemporary)

Ramita Ravi (Contemporary)

Arielle Disciascio (Contemporary)

Romainson Romain (Breaking)

Claire Rathbun (Ballet)

Lex Ishimoto (Contemporary)

 

US 15

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Marina Mazepa (Contemporary)

Gaevin “Rated G” Bernales (Breaking)

Marcus Nyemchek & Magda Fialek & Allen Genkin (Ballroom)

Jay “Laganja Estranja” Jackson (Jazz)

Alexis Gilbert (Contemporary)

Eddie Hoyt (Tap)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Tessa Dalke (Contemporary)

Jay Jay Dixonbey (Jazz)

Nathan Hughes & Courtland Davis (Hip-Hop)

Hannahlei Cabanilla (Contemporary)

Dustin Payne (Hip-Hop)

Nicole Clonch (Swing)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Emily Carr (Contemporary)

Evan DeBenedetto (Tap)

Rachel Blanchard (Jazz)

Kyle Bennett, Jr. (Hip-Hop)

Victoria Neukom (Contemporary)

Elan & Jordynne Lurie (Salsa)

________________ Ep. 4 _______________

Melany Mercedes & Andrew Avila (Salsa)

Randorn “Tiger” Luangpraseuth (Breaking)

Mika Doman (Contemporary)

Brianna Penrose (Tap)

Arcadian Broad (Ballet)

Bridget Derville-Teer (Contemporary)

Ryan Green (Hip-Hop)

 

US 16

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Dezi Saenz (Hip-Hop)

Stephanie & Ezra Sosa (Ballroom)

Matthew Deloch (Contemporary)

Sarah “Smac” McCreanor (Jazz)

Amanda Butler (Hip-Hop)

Gino Cosculluela (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

Sumi Oshima (Hip-Hop)

Caroline De La Rocha (Contemporary)

Samuel Sweetser (Breaking)

Gianna Newborg (Contemporary)

Nazz Sldryan & Stefen Yeritsyan (Ballroom)

Kaeli Ware & Brandon Talbott (Ballet)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Bailey “Bailrok” Munoz (Breaking)

Luke Romanzi (Contemporary)

Elan & Jordynne Lurie (Salsa)

Sophie Pittman (Contemporary)

Frank “Ghost” Crisp Jr. (Hip-Hop)

Lauren Luteran (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 4 _______________

Jalen Sands (Contemporary)

Colton & Trent Edwards (Contemporary)

Bryan “Clocks” Volozanin (Hip-Hop)

Sydney Burtis (Tap)

Jarrod Tyler Paulson (Contemporary)

Madison Jordan (Contemporary)

Jarrod Tyler Paulson & Madison Jordan (Contemporary

________________ Ep. 5 _______________

Melany Mercedes & Andrew Avila (Salsa)

Michael Sales (Breaking)

Mariah Russell (Contemporary)

Phoebe Kochis (Jazz)

James Cody (Hip-Hop)

Maia Bliudnikas (Contemporary)

Eddie Hoyt (Tap)

 

US 17

________________ Ep. 1 _______________

Konnor Kelly (Contemporary)

Samuel "Hooliboy" Kyei (Afro)

Anna Miller (Contemporary)

Dakota Pizzi (Ballroom)

Maci Montes (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 2 _______________

James "Lord Finn" Thomas (Hip-Hop)

Brianna Grey (Hip-Hop)

Keaton Kermode (Contemporary)

Alexis Warr (Ballroom)

Beau Harmon (Musical Theater)

Zyiasia Knighton (Contemporary)

________________ Ep. 3 _______________

Thiago Pacheco (Contemporary)

Essence Wilmington (Hip-Hop)

Camila Schwarz (Ballroom)

Armando "Decoy" Muñoz (Hip-Hop)

Ralyn Johnson (Contemporary)

Waverly Fredericks (Contemporary)

 

 

 

Auditions for Season 17 are over and that means we can officially start the first round of this new game!!!!!!!!! 

 

And it is a doozy. There are over 600 featured auditions in the US seasons. I fast forwarded through all of these damn episodes myself this week to put this list together. Reminder that the genres listed are just vague suggestions and should not be taken as gospel. Everything is listed in order of appearance. If you notice any mistakes or missing names, don't hesitate to post in the thread. 

 

Hopefully you recognize some of the names on here, and not just the ones who made the live shows! After going through all the episodes I got to remember how many legendary and/or currently famous dancers have been through SYTYCD. And how many people tried out multiple seasons. 

 

In order to sign up for this mini-rankdown, please select three auditions to be safe until Round 4. When you make your selection, please write the dancer's name and the season they auditioned, since some names appear multiple times. Also feel free to find a YouTube video of the audition and post it, as I'm sure not everyone has all the episodes at their fingertips. 

 

@*Amanda* @zyanazur @Zoey @Deeee @totes4totes @sublymonal @.Rei @JC @Erestor @Elliott @taylorkat @*Wallace @Alex95 @buffmetube @kritaaay @*Diana @*Chris @Solaris

Edited by FrogLenzen
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Phew that auditions list terrifies me. :dead: Big props to you Derek for skimming through all 17 seasons worth of auditions and putting them together like this! :omg: 

 

I think I may skip this round as I don't really remember/focus on auditions as a whole but hope to play in later rounds.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1 hour ago, *Wallace said:

Phew that auditions list terrifies me. :dead: Big props to you Derek for skimming through all 17 seasons worth of auditions and putting them together like this! :omg: 

 

I think I may skip this round as I don't really remember/focus on auditions as a whole but hope to play in later rounds.

yeah, the list is hard to read. I've been playing with different ways to format it.

 

Check out the top post of this page again. I changed it around a bit. I bolded the names of any dancers who made the live shows in any season. Maybe that makes it easier to skim

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I don’t know whether I have the energy to watch all of these auditions to pick anyone so I might start from the next category. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I'm open to splitting up the auditions into two separate rounds if that seems more interesting for everyone... one round for auditions of dancers who make the show, and then another round for the rest? idk

Link to comment
Share on other sites

So much to choose from. :dead: 

 

Anya Garnis & Pasha Kovalev (Ballroom)

Koine Iwasaki (Contemporary)

Marcus Nyemchek & Magda Fialek & Allen Genkin (Ballroom)

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

2 minutes ago, *Amanda said:

@FrogLenzen since no one's claimed it yet, I could change to Best Solo (US Seasons) and then you can do whatever you want for your couples round so it's less confusing. :dead: 

haha sounds good. I was worried about having too many couples in one rankdown... and now I'm doing a rankdown with 610 auditions and feeling a bit like 🤡

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • FrogLenzen changed the title to SYTYCD Superlatives (Best Couple - 7 Advancements)

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...