thevoiceisthetop Posted May 13, 2020 Author Share Posted May 13, 2020 @anonymouskid_35 first battle round is up Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sydneysam Posted May 13, 2020 Share Posted May 13, 2020 Nice battles!! I love that Amanda wins the the battle Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 13, 2020 Author Share Posted May 13, 2020 Battles Part 2 Team Cee Lo: Nicole Nelson vs Cody Belew - Good as Hell Winner: Nicole Cee lo uses his save on Cody Team Christina: Laura Vivas vs Paulina - Never Tear Us Apart Winner: Laura No steal Team Christina: Devyn DeLorea vs Celica Westbrook - Location Winner: Devyn No steal Team Blake: Casey Muessigmann vs Ryan Jirovec - Wave on Wave Winner: Casey No steal Team Adam: Melanie Martinez vs Caitlin Michelle - Lights Winner: Melanie Adam saves, Blake and Christina steal Team Christina Team Adam Bryan Keith Melanie Martinez Team Cee Lo Diego Val Amanda Brown Nicole Nelson JR Aquino Cody Belew Team Christina Mycle Wastman Laura Vivas Devyn DeLorea Caitlin Michelle Team Blake Michaela Paige Kelly Crapa Casey Muessigmann Nicholas David Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 13, 2020 Author Share Posted May 13, 2020 @anonymouskid_35 next round is up Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 13, 2020 Author Share Posted May 13, 2020 @anonymouskid_35 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sydneysam Posted May 13, 2020 Share Posted May 13, 2020 Ohhh nice battles again! Got favorites from each team Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 13, 2020 Author Share Posted May 13, 2020 23 minutes ago, anonymouskid_35 said: Ohhh nice battles again! Got favorites from each team who are ur favorites from each team Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 16, 2020 Author Share Posted May 16, 2020 Battles Part 3 Team Blake: Terisa Griffin vs Ben Taub - Missing You Winner: Terisa Blake saves, Adam Steals Team Adam Team Christina: Jordan Pruitt vs MarissaAnn - Do What U Want Winner: MarissaAnn No steal Team Adam: Terry McDermott vs Benji - Juke Box Hero Winner: Terry No steal Team Cee Lo: Emily Earle vs Alexis Marceaux - Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Winner: Emily No steal Team Blake: Suzanna Choffel vs Lelia Broussard - Dog Days Are Over Winner: Suzanna No steal Team Christina: Sylvia Yacoub vs Trevin Hunte - Stay With Me Winner: Trevin Adam,Cee Lo, Blake, steal Christina saves Team Blake Team Adam Bryan Keith Melanie Martinez Terry McDermott Ben Taub Team Cee Lo Diego Val Amanda Brown Nicole Nelson Emily Earle JR Aquino Cody Belew Team Christina Mycle Wastman Laura Vivas Devyn DeLorea MarissaAnn Trevin Hunte Caitlin Michelle Team Blake Michaela Paige Kelly Crapa Casey Muessigmann Terisa Griffin Suzanne Choffel Sylvia Yacoub Nicholas David Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 16, 2020 Author Share Posted May 16, 2020 @anonymouskid_35 next episode posted Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sydneysam Posted May 17, 2020 Share Posted May 17, 2020 6 hours ago, thevoiceisthetop said: @anonymouskid_35 next episode posted Oh wow! Sylvia's in Blake, nice twist! Keep it uppp Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 17, 2020 Author Share Posted May 17, 2020 Episode 4 battles Team Blake: Dez Duron vs Chevonne - Heaven Winner: Dez No steal Team Adam: Kayla Nevarez vs Loren Allred - Wide Awake Winner: Kayla Loren stolen by Christina Team Christina Team Cee Lo: Aquile vs Todd Kessler - Love Lies Winner: Aquile No steal Team Adam: Cassadee Pope vs Joe Kirkland - Broken Winner: Cassadee Adam saves Joe Team Adam Team Christina: Lisa Scinta vs Beat Frequency - Who You Love Winner: Lisa No steal Team Cee Lo: DOMO vs Nicole Johnson - Sorry Not Sorry Winner: Nicole No steal Team Adam Bryan Keith Melanie Martinez Terry McDermott Kayla Nevarez Cassadee Pope Ben Taub Joe Kirkland Team Cee Lo Diego Val Amanda Brown Nicole Nelson Emily Earle Aquile Nicole Johnson JR Aquino Cody Belew Team Christina Mycle Wastman Laura Vivas Devyn DeLorea MarissaAnn Trevin Hunte Lisa Scinta Caitlin Michelle Loren Allred Team Blake Michaela Paige Kelly Crapa Casey Muessigmann Terisa Griffin Suzanne Choffel Dez Duron Sylvia Yacoub Nicholas David Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 17, 2020 Author Share Posted May 17, 2020 @anonymouskid_35 next episode is posted @xfactor22 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xfactor22 Posted May 17, 2020 Share Posted May 17, 2020 I don’t think I’ve watched this season Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 17, 2020 Author Share Posted May 17, 2020 Battles Episode 5 Team Cee Lo: Daniel Rosa vs Mackenzie Bourg - Hold Back The River Winner: Mackenzie No steal Team Adam: Adanna Duru vs Charlie Rey - Proud Mary Winner: Adanna No Steal Team Adam: Collin McLoughlin vs Sam James - Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me Winner: Collin No steal Team Blake: Gracia Harrison vs Liz Davis - I'm That Kind of Girl Winner: Liz Blake saves Team Blake Team Adam: Alessandra Gucerio vs Nathalie Hernandez - Dance Monkey Winner: Alessandra No steal Team Christina: Michelle Brooks Thompson vs Brandon Mahone - Stay Winner: Michelle Cee Lo steals Brandon Team Cee Lo Team Adam Bryan Keith Melanie Martinez Terry McDermott Kayla Nevarez Cassadee Pope Adanna Duru Collin McLoughlin Alessandra Gucerio Ben Taub Joe Kirkland Team Cee Lo Diego Val Amanda Brown Nicole Nelson Emily Earle Aquile Nicole Johnson Mackenzie Bourg JR Aquino Brandon Mahone Cody Belew Team Christina Mycle Wastman Laura Vivas Devyn DeLorea MarissaAnn Trevin Hunte Lisa Scinta Michelle Brooks- Thompson Caitlin Michelle Loren Allred Team Blake Michaela Paige Kelly Crapa Casey Muessigmann Terisa Griffin Suzanne Choffel Dez Duron Liz Davis Sylvia Yacoub Nicholas David Gracia Harrison Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 17, 2020 Author Share Posted May 17, 2020 @anonymouskid_35 we are almost done with battles. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 18, 2020 Author Share Posted May 18, 2020 Episode 6 Team Christina: Adriana Louise vs Joselyn Rivera - Hot N' Cold Winner: Adriana Christina saves Joselyn Team Christina Team Blake: Avery Wilson vs Brian Scartocci - Grenade Winner: Avery No steal Team Cee Lo: Julio Cesar Chavez vs Samuel Mouton - That's What I Like Winner: Julio Adam steals Samuel Team Adam Team Adam Bryan Keith Melanie Martinez Terry McDermott Kayla Nevarez Cassadee Pope Adanna Duru Collin McLoughlin Alessandra Gucerio Ben Taub Samuel Mouton Joe Kirkland Team Cee Lo Diego Val Amanda Brown Nicole Nelson Emily Earle Aquile Nicole Johnson Mackenzie Bourg Julio Cesar Chavez JR Aquino Brandon Mahone Cody Belew Team Christina Mycle Wastman Laura Vivas Devyn DeLorea MarissaAnn Trevin Hunte Lisa Scinta Michelle Brooks- Thompson Adriana Louise Caitlin Michelle Loren Allred Joselyn Rivera Team Blake Michaela Paige Kelly Crapa Casey Muessigmann Terisa Griffin Suzanne Choffel Dez Duron Liz Davis Avery Wilson Sylvia Yacoub Nicholas David Gracia Harrison Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 18, 2020 Author Share Posted May 18, 2020 @anonymouskid_35 Make some knockout predictions Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sydneysam Posted May 18, 2020 Share Posted May 18, 2020 4 hours ago, thevoiceisthetop said: Team Adam Bryan Keith vs. Terry McDermott Melanie Martinez vs. Samuel Mouton Cassadee Pope vs. Kayla Nevarez Adanna Duru vs Alessandra Gucerio Collin McLoughlin vs. Ben Taub Team Cee Lo Diego Val vs. Aquile Amanda Brown vs. Nicole Nelson Nicole Johnson vs. Emily Earle Mackenzie Bourg vs. Brandon Mahone Julio Cesar Chavez vs. Jr Aquino Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sydneysam Posted May 18, 2020 Share Posted May 18, 2020 4 hours ago, thevoiceisthetop said: Team Christina Mycle Wastman vs. MarissaAnn Laura Vivas vs. Lisa Scinta Devyn DeLorea vs. Adriana Louise Trevin Hunte vs. Michelle Brooks- Thompson Caitlin Michelle vs. Loren Allred Team Blake Michaela Paige vs. Sylvia Yacoub Kelly Crapa vs. Liz Davis Casey Muessigmann vs. Dez Duron Avery Wilson vs. Terisa Griffin Nicholas David vs. Suzanne Choffel IDK BUT THAT'S MY GUESSES LOL Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 18, 2020 Author Share Posted May 18, 2020 Knockout pt 1 Team Adam: Bryan Keith vs Samuel Mouton Bryan Keith - Everything I Do (I Do It For You) (Bryan Adams) Samuel Mouton - La Mar (The Beautiful Girls) Winner: Bryan Keith Samuel Mouton is eliminated Team Cee Lo: Diego Val - Are You Gonna Go My Way (Lenny Kravitz) Mackenzie Bourg - Call Me Maybe (Carly Rae Jepsen) Winner: Mackenzie Bourg Diego Val is eliminated Team Christina: Loren Allred: You Know I'm No Good (Amy Winehouse) Devyn DeLorea: I Have Nothing (Whitney Houston) Winner: Devyn DeLorea Cee Lo uses his only steal on Loren Team Cee Lo Team Blake: Liz Davis: Gunpowder and Lead (Miranda Lambert) Kelly Crapa: Take Me Home (Cash Cash ft Bebe Rexha) Winner: Liz Davis Kelly Crapa is eliminated Team Adam: Terry McDermott: Maybe I'm Amazed (Paul McCartney) Ben Taub: Earned It (The Weeknd) Winner: Terry McDermott Ben Taub is eliminated Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 18, 2020 Author Share Posted May 18, 2020 @anonymouskid_35 the first round is posted tell me your thoughts Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 19, 2020 Author Share Posted May 19, 2020 Knockouts Part 2 Team Blake: Michaela Paige - Love Is a Battlefield (Pat Benetar) Suzanna Choffel - Tu Solo Tu (Selena) Winner: Suzanna Choffel Michaela is eliminated Team CeeLo: Emily Earle - Love Has No Pride (Bonnie Raitt) Nicole Johnson - Put Your Records On (Corinne Bailey Rae) Winner: Emily Earle Nicole Johnson is eliminated Team Christina: Michelle Brooks-Thompson - Spotlight (Jennifer Hudson) Mycle Wastman - Electric Feel (MGMT) Winner: Michelle Brooks-Thompson Mycle Wastman is eliminated Team Adam: Melanie Martinez - Bulletproof (La Roux) Alessandra Gucerio - Take a Bow (Rihanna) Winner: Melanie Martinez Alessandra Gucerio is eliminated Team Cee Lo Aquile - Three Little Birds (Bob Marley) Amanda Brown - Paris (Ooh Ooh La) by Grace Potter Winner: Amanda Brown Aquile is eliminated Team Christina: MarissaAnn - I Will Always Love You (Whitney Houston) Trevin Hunte - Against All Odds (Take a Look at Me) Winner: Trevin Hunte MarissaAnn is eliminated Team Blake: Avery Wilson - Can We Talk (Tevin Campbell) Sylvia Yacoub - Fighter (Xtina) Winner: Avery Wilson Christina, Adam steal Sylvia Team Adam Team Adam Bryan Keith Terry McDermott Melanie Martinez Sylvia Yacoub Team Cee Lo MacKenzie Bourg Emily Earle Amanda Brown Loren Allred Team Christina Devyn DeLorea Michelle Brooks-Thompson Trevin Hunte Team Blake Liz Davis Suzanne Choffel Avery Wilson Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 19, 2020 Author Share Posted May 19, 2020 Any thoughts so far @anonymouskid_35 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
thevoiceisthetop Posted May 19, 2020 Author Share Posted May 19, 2020 @anonymouskid_35 any thoughts Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sydneysam Posted May 19, 2020 Share Posted May 19, 2020 It's actually nice, great artists are evenly spreaded out. Keep it up Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now