Jump to content
idolforums.com
Sign in to follow this  
dhealy2003

2019 Reality TV Favorites

Recommended Posts

I saw this on Facebook, and wanted to bring it here.

 

Name each reality tv show you watched in 2019, along with your favorite contestant (or pair/group, if that's how the show format works). You may include any reality tv competition show (American Idol, The Voice, X Factor, Survivor, Big Brother, Drag Race, Top Chef, Bachelor, Dragula, Masked Singer, The Challenge, etc, etc, etc).

 

Here are my 2019 favorites:

 

Survivor EoE: Aubry Bracco

Survivor IoI: Janet Carbin

Survivor AU 4: David Genat

The Masked Singer 1: The Lion

The Masked Singer 2: The Rottweiler

Celebrity Big Brother 2: Tom Green

Big Brother Can 7: Adam Pike

Big Brother 21: Nicole Anthony

RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars 4: Manila Luzon

RuPaul's Drag Race 11: Yvie Oddly

RuPaul's Drag Race UK 1: Divina de Campo

Dragula 3: Landon Cider

The Amazing Race 31: Rachel & Elissa

Love Island US 1: Cashel Barnett & Kyra Green

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Survivor EOE: Aurora McCreary

Survivor IOL: Chelsea Walker

The Voice S16: Karly Moreno

The Voice S17: Gracee Shriver, Marybeth Byrd, Kyndal Inskeep

Big Brother 21: Kat Dunn

The Amazing Race 31: Nicole & Victor

Love Island US: Mallory Santic

Temptation Island 1: Brittney Rose

Temptation Island 2: Payton Burgess

American Idol: Laci Kaye Booth

The Challenge 33: Natalie Negrotti

The Challenge 34: Georgia Harrison

 

Edited by CGlaserFan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Celebrity Big Brother 2: Tamar Braxton

Big Brother Canada 7: Adam Pike

Big Brother 21: Nicole Anthony

Survivor Edge of Extinction: Aurora McCreary

Survivor Island of the Idols: Karishma Patel

The Amazing Race 31: Rachel & Elissa

The Challenge 33: Da'Vonne Rogers

The Challenge 34: Tori Deal

Dancing with the Stars 28: Ally Brooke & Sasha Farber

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Celebrity Big Brother 2: Tamar Braxton

Big Brother 21: Nicole Anthony

The Amazing Race 31: Colin & Christie

Survivor EOE: Lauren O’Connell

Survivor IOI: Kellee Kim

American Idol 17: Laci Kaye Booth

SYTYCD 16: Ezra Sosa

DWTS 28: Hannah Brown & Alan Bersten

DWTS Australia 16: Courtney Act & Joshua Keefe

DWTS Ireland 3: Cliona Hagan & Robert Rowinski

Strictly Come Dancing 17: Kelvin Fletcher & Oti Mabuse

The Voice 16: Maelyn Jarmon

The Voice 17: Ricky Duran

Edited by gabegir45

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Celebrity Big Brother 2: Tamar Braxton

Big Brother Canada 7: Adam Pike

Big Brother 21: Nicole Anthony

Survivor Edge of Extinction: Aurora McCreary

Survivor Island of the Idols: Karishma Patel

The Amazing Race 31: Rachel & Elissa

The Challenge 33: Da'Vonne Rogers

The Challenge 34: Tori Deal

Dancing with the Stars 28: Ally Brooke & Sasha Farber

 

Oops I forgot to add the challenge cast to mine.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Big Brother 21: Nicole Anthony

Celebrity Big Brother 2: Tamar Braxton

Big Brother Canada 7: Samantha Picco

Survivor Edge of Extinction: Wendy Diaz

Survivor Island of the Idols: Sandra Diaz-Twine Janet Carbin

Australian Survivor: Champions vs. Contenders: Luke Toki

The Amazing Race 31: Rachel & Elissa

Dancing with the Stars 28: Kate Flannery & Pasha Pashkov

American Idol 17: Jeremiah Lloyd Harmon

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

American Idol 17: Laine Hardy

Celebrity Big Brother 2: Tamar Braxton

Dancing With the Stars 28: James & Emma

RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars 4: Manila Luzon

RuPaul's Drag Race 11: Brooke Lynn Hytes

Survivor: Edge of Extinction: Lauren O'Connell

Survivor: Island of the Idols: Dean Kowalski

So You Think You Can Dance 16: Gino Cosculluella

The Amazing Race 31: Chris & Bret

The Voice 16: Gyth Rigdon

The Voice 17: Corey Jackson

The X Factor Celebrity: Kevin McHale

Edited by jstxanothrxstory

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

American Idol 17: Jeremiah Lloyd Harmon

Big Brother 21: Nicole Anthony

Celebrity Big Brother 2: Tamar Braxton

Dancing With the Stars 28: Ally Brooke & Sasha Farber

DWTS Australia 16: Courtney Act & Joshua Keefe

DWTS Ireland 3: Cliona Hagan & Robert Rowinski

Love Island US: Caroline "Caro" Viehweg

Strictly Come Dancing 17: Kelvin Fletcher & Oti Mabuse

Survivor: Edge of Extinction: Aubry Bracco

Survivor: Island of the Idols: Elaine Stott

So You Think You Can Dance 16: Madison Jordan

The Amazing Race 31: Janelle & Britney

The Bachelorette 15: Luke Parker

The Bachelor 23: Hannah Brown

The Masked Singer 1: Monster

The Masked Singer 2: Flower

The Voice 16: Maelyn Jarmon

The Voice 17: Rose Short

The X Factor Celebrity: V5

Edited by taylorkat

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...